Estimated Value: $203,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Lang Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $279,319, approximately $249 per square foot. 977 Lang Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Detray Esther J
Bought by
Detray Esther J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Detray Esther J
Bought by
Detray Esther J and Esther J Detray Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detray Esther J | -- | None Available | |
| Detray Esther J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,729 | $73,879 | $14,333 | $59,546 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $73,879 | $14,333 | $59,546 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $50,222 | $9,555 | $40,667 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $50,222 | $9,555 | $40,667 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $50,230 | $9,560 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $52,360 | $9,560 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $52,360 | $9,560 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $52,360 | $9,560 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $47,880 | $9,560 | $38,320 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $47,880 | $9,560 | $38,320 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $47,880 | $9,560 | $38,320 |
| 2013 | $3,379 | $50,270 | $9,560 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map