977 Raymond St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $958/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- Heating System Uses Gas
About This Home
New kitchen, bath, flooring and paint
Listing Agent
ProHelp Kelly Real Estate Brokerage Email: 330-915-6127, kelly@kellysrealty.com License #2018000796 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $728
Year Built
- Built in 1913
Lot Details
- 1,760 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,262 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Howe Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6713429
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $615 | $10,259 | $1,929 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $615 | $10,259 | $1,929 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $479 | $6,034 | $1,134 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $479 | $6,034 | $1,134 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $473 | $6,030 | $1,130 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $438 | $5,000 | $1,560 | $3,440 |
| 2018 | $434 | $5,000 | $1,560 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $5,000 | $1,560 | $3,440 |
| 2016 | $447 | $5,100 | $1,560 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $5,100 | $1,560 | $3,540 |
| 2014 | $444 | $5,100 | $1,560 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | $478 | $5,690 | $1,560 | $4,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Reliable Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5210010
APN: 67-13429
- 949 Raymond St
- 384 W Bartges St
- 793 Boulevard St
- 729 Mallison Ave Unit 729 Mallison Ave - Down
- 175 Russell Ave
- 1161 La Croix Ave
- 778 Yale St
- 1313 Manchester Rd
- 685 Longview Ave
- 712 Roselle Ave
- 991 Diana Ave
- 783 Leonard St
- 1127 Victory St Unit 1129 Victory St
- 530 S Main St
- 686 East Ave
- 483 Douglas St
- 1641 13th St SW
- 716 Grace Ave
- 844 Lawton St
- 730 Noble Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.