977 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $216,161 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $218,040, approximately $138 per square foot. 977 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $214,982 | $62,299 | $152,683 |
| 2024 | $997 | $196,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $178,569 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $162,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $147,577 | $31,485 | $116,092 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $149,630 | $31,490 | $118,140 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $149,440 | $31,490 | $117,950 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $148,770 | $30,400 | $118,370 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $135,278 | $30,400 | $105,160 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $122,980 | $24,510 | $98,470 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $114,250 | $21,870 | $92,380 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $106,425 | $21,870 | $86,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map