9771 S Dixie Hwy Pinecrest, FL 33156
Estimated Value: $2,431,186
Studio
--
Bath
3,635
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9771 S Dixie Hwy, Pinecrest, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $2,431,186, approximately $668 per square foot. 9771 S Dixie Hwy is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
9771 Dixie Llc
Bought by
Fiat Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
H & H Parntersa Lllp
Bought by
9771 Dixie Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Timinsky George Rod
Bought by
H & H Partners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
William H Fountain Tr
Bought by
Timinsky George R and Timinsky Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,625
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiat Investments Llc | $2,400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 9771 Dixie Llc | $3,547,000 | Attorney | |
| H & H Partners Ltd | $500,000 | -- | |
| Timinsky George R | $363,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 9771 Dixie Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timinsky George R | $254,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,662 | $2,025,010 | $2,015,010 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $37,205 | $2,143,540 | $2,133,540 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $37,205 | $2,040,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35,150 | $1,854,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $31,216 | $1,686,344 | $1,422,360 | $263,984 |
| 2020 | $31,372 | $1,690,149 | $1,422,360 | $267,789 |
| 2019 | $31,394 | $1,682,330 | $1,422,360 | $259,970 |
| 2018 | $23,459 | $1,745,236 | $1,481,625 | $263,611 |
| 2017 | $19,544 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $19,635 | $907,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,927 | $1,179,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,454 | $1,072,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map