NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9775 County Road E Unit 10-2 Delta, OH 43515

Estimated Value: $379,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9775 County Road E Unit 10-2, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently priced at $379,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 9775 County Road E Unit 10-2 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Armstrong Brian A and Armstrong Lisa M
Bought by
Brian A Armstrong And Lisa M Armstrong Revoca and Armstrong
Current Estimated Value
$379,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Paul S and Simmons Darcy L
Bought by
Armstrong Brian A and Armstrong Lisa M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brian A Armstrong And Lisa M Armstrong Revoca -- None Listed On Document
Armstrong Brian A $32,625 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,421 $112,280 $19,670 $92,610
2024 $4,421 $112,280 $19,670 $92,610
2023 $4,119 $112,280 $19,670 $92,610
2022 $4,727 $100,560 $16,380 $84,180
2021 $4,852 $100,560 $16,380 $84,180
2020 $4,876 $100,560 $16,380 $84,180
2019 $4,180 $89,390 $14,700 $74,690
2018 $4,065 $89,390 $14,700 $74,690
2017 $4,061 $89,390 $14,700 $74,690
2016 $3,747 $76,100 $13,830 $62,270
2015 $3,805 $76,100 $13,830 $62,270
2014 $3,788 $76,100 $13,830 $62,270
2013 $3,604 $71,440 $12,570 $58,870
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.