9775 Windcrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9775 Windcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $277,542, approximately $208 per square foot. 9775 Windcrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Greiner Barbara J and Greiner Kenneth J
Bought by
Greiner Barbara J and Greiner Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiner Barbara J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $70,144 | $17,500 | $52,644 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $70,144 | $17,500 | $52,644 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $70,144 | $17,500 | $52,644 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $55,615 | $16,520 | $39,095 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $55,615 | $16,520 | $39,095 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $55,615 | $16,520 | $39,095 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $47,131 | $14,000 | $33,131 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $47,131 | $14,000 | $33,131 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $47,131 | $14,000 | $33,131 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $46,008 | $14,140 | $31,868 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $46,008 | $14,140 | $31,868 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $46,008 | $14,140 | $31,868 |
| 2013 | $3,641 | $45,553 | $14,000 | $31,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map