NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9776 Kentucky 1247 Eubank, KY 42567

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2019

Last sale price $122,500 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,187 / mo

244 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of a Farm
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Accessibility Features

About This Home

As of June 2019

Do you long to live in the country but still want the amenities of town? Are you looking for something that is handicap accessible? This custom built home is right off HWY 27 and only 11 minutes to Somerset! This home was designed and built to last and has been well maintained with features added for your convenience! The spacious kitchen has been updated with lovely stainless steel appliances. A custom built island can serve as additional counter space or a bar table to sit and enjoy breakfast. The hallway has solid oak handrails down both sides, with pull bars, and a walk in shower in the master bath. A watering system has been installed on the back deck and can be set on a timer to shower your hanging baskets with water or fill up your pet's water dish without wrangling the water hose. Mature trees grace the front yard and line the back of the property. The back deck runs the length of the home, perfect for relaxing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Strunk

Realty World Dowell & Associates License #242645 Listed on: 09/08/2018

Realty World Dowell & Associates

Co-Listed By

Arthur Patscheck

Realty World Dowell & Associates License #242402

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Ball

CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty License #220778

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045-7-0-14.1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Other Equipment:Irrigation Equipment: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing:Partial2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.5

• Foundation Details: Other
  • List Price: 129900.0
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • View: Farm
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Ceiling, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security Features: Security System Leased
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Ceiling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel Number: 045-7-0-14.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2018
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Kyle Ball
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-18.28%
Current Estimated Value
$207,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Kathryn M $122,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $122,500 -18.3% $72 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2018 09/08/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $925 $122,500 $10,000 $112,500
2024 $925 $122,500 $10,000 $112,500
2023 $953 $122,500 $10,000 $112,500
2022 $966 $122,500 $10,000 $112,500
2021 $1,007 $122,500 $10,000 $112,500
2020 $1,014 $122,500 $10,000 $112,500
2019 $1,069 $125,000 $10,000 $115,000
2018 $648 $77,000 $77,000 $0
2017 $325 $77,000 $77,000 $0
2016 $331 $77,000 $77,000 $0
2015 $323 $77,000 $77,000 $0
2014 $322 $77,000 $77,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3032260

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 045-7-0-14.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.