9776 Texas 171 Itasca, TX 76055
Estimated Value: $194,795
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9776 Texas 171, Itasca, TX 76055 and is currently priced at $194,795, approximately $166 per square foot. 9776 Texas 171 is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Itasca Elementary School, Itasca Middle School, and Itasca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Soule Jo D
Bought by
Paniagua Araya Rodrigo and Cruz Yenory Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$97,400
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Araya Rodrigo | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paniagua Araya Rodrigo | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $285,430 | $55,460 | $229,970 |
| 2024 | $35 | $238,750 | $55,460 | $183,290 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $218,210 | $46,220 | $171,990 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $194,670 | $27,440 | $167,230 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $128,130 | $21,110 | $107,020 |
| 2019 | $763 | $72,480 | $14,970 | $57,510 |
| 2018 | $677 | $67,220 | $13,530 | $53,690 |
| 2017 | $630 | $44,680 | $13,040 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $851 | $38,810 | $12,400 | $26,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $12,300 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,730 | $12,300 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map