9779 Dunhill Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $389,946 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9779 Dunhill Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $414,737, approximately $189 per square foot. 9779 Dunhill Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Chesak Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Easley Chris and Easley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,246
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$361,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easley Chris | $228,490 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easley Chris | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,768 | $116,102 | $6,989 | $109,113 |
| 2023 | $9,594 | $104,295 | $6,278 | $98,017 |
| 2022 | $9,272 | $94,969 | $5,717 | $89,252 |
| 2021 | $8,966 | $89,441 | $5,384 | $84,057 |
| 2020 | $8,695 | $87,055 | $5,240 | $81,815 |
| 2019 | $8,487 | $84,832 | $5,106 | $79,726 |
| 2018 | $8,087 | $79,001 | $5,747 | $73,254 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $74,452 | $5,416 | $69,036 |
| 2016 | $8,301 | $70,785 | $5,149 | $65,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,887 | $13,519 | $49,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map