Estimated Value: $253,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Adams Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $292,169, approximately $108 per square foot. 978 Adams Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $89,570 | $10,430 | $79,140 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $69,540 | $8,190 | $61,350 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $69,540 | $8,190 | $61,350 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $69,540 | $8,190 | $61,350 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $48,490 | $5,480 | $43,010 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $48,490 | $5,480 | $43,010 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $48,490 | $5,480 | $43,010 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $47,190 | $4,180 | $43,010 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $47,190 | $4,180 | $43,010 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $47,190 | $4,180 | $43,010 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $53,080 | $5,080 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $53,080 | $5,080 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $53,080 | $5,080 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map