978 Amethyst Ln Montgomery, IL 60538
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Amethyst Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $486,134, approximately $162 per square foot. 978 Amethyst Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
Manade Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manade Mary E | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manade Mary E | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,839 | $121,591 | $18,065 | $103,526 |
| 2023 | $8,180 | $105,732 | $15,709 | $90,023 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $96,120 | $14,281 | $81,839 |
| 2021 | $8,456 | $96,120 | $14,281 | $81,839 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $94,235 | $14,001 | $80,234 |
| 2019 | $7,952 | $94,235 | $14,001 | $80,234 |
| 2018 | $8,399 | $92,116 | $13,686 | $78,430 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $88,573 | $13,160 | $75,413 |
| 2016 | $8,659 | $88,573 | $13,160 | $75,413 |
| 2015 | $10,330 | $88,573 | $13,160 | $75,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,247 | $20 | $80,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,247 | $20 | $80,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map