978 Brandon Ln Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $276,000
About This Home
Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,626 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon Residential.
- Please beware of leasing fraud! If someone other than an official Tricon Residential leasing agent attempts to rent you a home that is owned and professionally managed by Tricon Residential, please call our Fraud Prevention Hotline at or email us at . To learn more, visit
- There is an application fee of $55 per occupant aged 18 or older. Completed applications are considered on a “first-come, first-served” basis. There is a holding deposit of $250 per home, which is credited to the approved applicant’s first month’s rent after move-in, refunded if the application is denied, or forfeited if the move-in is canceled by an approved applicant. Approved applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease. The Lease start date must be within 10 days after approval (certain exceptions may apply at Tricon Single-Family Rental Communities). This requirement is applicable even if an approved applicant has not seen the inside of the home. Tricon Residential is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.
- Minimum lease term is one-year (13 mos. for homes in California). We collect a security deposit equal to one month’s rent for all new leases. Resident pays for all utilities including trash, sewer, and water.
- For homes with an available lease term greater than 18 months, a 3.5% annual base rent escalation will apply.
- Animals approved with pet fee (except for new leases in California) and monthly pet rent. The following dog breeds and types, whether full or mixed, are prohibited: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Cane Corso, Chow, Doberman, Dogo Argentino, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Wolf, Wolf hybrids, any combination mix of the foregoing breeds, and any other breed or type that Landlord deems to have similar characteristics. Maximum of two animals allowed per home.
- A Pool Maintenance Fee of $150 per month applies to any home with a private pool. A Smart Home Fee of $21.95 per month applies to any home with Smart Home technology. A monthly Solar Fee will apply to certain homes equipped with a solar system; the fee varies by home. The energy generated by the solar systems can result in a credit to offset utility costs. An administrative fee is due prior to move-in. Other mandatory fees or charges may apply; review the Lease carefully for a full list of applicable fees and charges.
- All Promotions are subject to the specific terms, conditions, and restrictions disclosed in connection therewith, and are subject to being changed or discontinued without notice. Photos are representative only and may not reflect the home’s current appliances or other features. If you have specific questions about a home’s features, please contact us. While we strive for accuracy, pricing, availability, and other listing information may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.
- Other terms and conditions apply. Refer to our online Terms of Agreement for more details.
- This home is equipped with in-home laundry appliances, which Tricon will provide and maintain. We charge $35 per month for homes with in-place washer/dryers.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $171,200 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $168,000 | -- | |
| Bolds Willie | $119,700 | -- | |
| Jones Cynthia G | $84,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolds Willie | $118,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Cynthia G | $83,450 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | Off Market | $1,639 | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,639 | -4.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,719 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,749 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $1,819 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,889 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Rent | $1,949 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $99,800 | $6,986 | $92,814 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $99,800 | $7,200 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $99,800 | $7,200 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $89,160 | $7,200 | $81,960 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $49,880 | $7,200 | $42,680 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $42,440 | $7,200 | $35,240 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $37,160 | $7,200 | $29,960 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $40,960 | $7,200 | $33,760 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $43,040 | $7,200 | $35,840 |
| 2016 | $962 | $31,920 | $7,200 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $771 | $23,560 | $7,160 | $16,400 |
Map
- 4654 Hope Springs Rd
- 1104 To Lani Farm Rd
- 1091 To Lani Dr
- 4447 Lake Breeze Dr
- 4408 Redan Rd
- 889 Valley Creek Dr
- 1055 Autumn Crest Ct
- 1049 Autumn Crest Dr
- 885 Granite Springs Ln
- 1207 To Lani Ct
- 1211 To Lani Ct Unit 3
- 957 Rowland Rd
- 876 Ashton Oak Cir
- 804 Rowland Rd
- 1051 Rowland Rd
- 755 Valley Creek Dr
- 1239 Sharonton Dr
- 4563 Ruby Rd
- 1225 S Hairston Rd
- 4326 Autumn Hill Dr
- 993 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 989 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 997 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 972 Brandon Ln Unit 32
- 972 Brandon Ln
- 983 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 1003 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 1003 Oakwood Chase Cir Unit 10
- 1016 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 979 Brandon Ln
- 974 Brandon Ln
- 988 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 1007 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 1020 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 982 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 985 Brandon Ln
- 975 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 978 Oakwood Chase Cir
- 982 Brandon Ln
- 1011 Oakwood Chase Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.