978 E 39th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,421 - $1,572,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 E 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,163,105, approximately $463 per square foot. 978 E 39th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Watt Ken
Bought by
Watt Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Watt Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,408 | $68,940 | $19,320 | $49,620 |
| 2025 | $8,872 | $57,300 | $19,320 | $37,980 |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $67,080 | $19,320 | $47,760 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $73,860 | $19,320 | $54,540 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $62,700 | $19,320 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $8,172 | $58,740 | $19,320 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $69,960 | $19,320 | $50,640 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $35,830 | $13,951 | $21,879 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $35,532 | $16,206 | $19,326 |
| 2016 | $6,393 | $33,531 | $18,909 | $14,622 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $33,516 | $18,660 | $14,856 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $31,648 | $14,967 | $16,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map