978 Linkfield Dr Columbus, OH 43085
Worthington Village North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,075 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Linkfield Dr, Columbus, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $421,519, approximately $213 per square foot. 978 Linkfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Homewood Building Company
Bought by
Bhatt Bharatkumar D and Bhatt Nita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatt Bharatkumar D | $140,500 | Preferred Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bhatt Bharatkumar D | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $112,670 | $31,500 | $81,170 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $112,670 | $31,500 | $81,170 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $112,670 | $31,500 | $81,170 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $89,290 | $18,130 | $71,160 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $89,290 | $18,130 | $71,160 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $89,290 | $18,130 | $71,160 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $77,320 | $15,750 | $61,570 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $77,320 | $15,750 | $61,570 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $77,320 | $15,750 | $61,570 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $65,100 | $10,430 | $54,670 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $62,200 | $10,430 | $51,770 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $62,200 | $10,430 | $51,770 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $62,195 | $10,430 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map