978 Maple St Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Maple St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $331,787, approximately $396 per square foot. 978 Maple St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Lane Jeni and Perry Tamara
Bought by
Lane Jeni and Perry Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Lane Timothy W and Lane Jeni A
Bought by
Hasselbring Henry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Jeni | -- | None Available | |
| Hasselbring Henry E | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $305,068 | $125,600 | $179,468 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $298,999 | $125,600 | $173,399 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $321,000 | $111,099 | $209,901 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $372,999 | $97,765 | $275,234 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $244,001 | $58,070 | $185,931 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $218,000 | $43,294 | $174,706 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $194,000 | $38,216 | $155,784 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $164,001 | $33,251 | $130,750 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $131,000 | $33,251 | $97,749 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $63,598 | $15,869 | $47,729 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $54,284 | $15,869 | $38,415 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $52,198 | $15,869 | $36,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map