9780 E Beecher Rd Pittsford, MI 49271
Estimated Value: $60,857 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9780 E Beecher Rd, Pittsford, MI 49271 and is currently estimated at $139,964, approximately $233 per square foot. 9780 E Beecher Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School, Pittsford Area High School, and Freedom Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
James J Cox Living Trust
Bought by
Fitton Arthur Scott and Fitton Judith N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Waterstraut Carol
Bought by
Fitton Arthur Scott and Fitton Judith N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Sold by
Cox James J
Bought by
Cox, James J Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Cox Kathleen J
Bought by
Cox, James J Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2001
Sold by
Cox James J and Cox Kathleen J
Bought by
Cox James J and Cox Kathleen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitton Arthur Scott | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Fitton Arthur Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Cox, James J Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cox, James J Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cox James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |