9780 Sandhill Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $282,681 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9780 Sandhill Dr, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $304,420. 9780 Sandhill Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Banholzer Frank A
Bought by
Banholzer Frank A and Frank A Banholzer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Banholzer Frank A and Banholzer Patricia A
Bought by
Banholzer Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banholzer Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Banholzer Frank A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $259,800 | $33,600 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $259,800 | $33,600 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $166,800 | $33,600 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map