9781 N 250 E Wheatfield, IN 46392
Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $443,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9781 N 250 E, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $405,763, approximately $173 per square foot. 9781 N 250 E is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Indiana Land Trust Company
Bought by
Tellefsen Donald J and Stelter Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellefsen Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Tellefsen Donald S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $325,100 | $78,500 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $299,200 | $78,500 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $281,700 | $78,500 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $252,100 | $74,500 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $218,600 | $55,500 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $214,600 | $55,500 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $204,100 | $49,100 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $198,700 | $49,100 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $195,200 | $49,100 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $190,700 | $49,100 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $767 | $182,800 | $49,100 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map