Estimated Value: $372,485 - $416,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9784 Cherbourg Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $391,371, approximately $184 per square foot. 9784 Cherbourg Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Johnson Johnnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,850
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
A & K Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnnie | $173,620 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $27,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Johnnie | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $208,710 | $30,000 | $178,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,720 | $30,000 | $184,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map