979 Burrage Rd NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $975,445
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,888
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Burrage Rd NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $773,815, approximately $158 per square foot. 979 Burrage Rd NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Beverly Hills STEM Elementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Graf Kenneth R and Graf Susan W
Bought by
Graf Kenneth R and Graf Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Smith Ronnie L and Smith Janet G
Bought by
Graf Kenneth R and Graf Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Gary W Laton Llc
Bought by
Smith Ronnie L and Smith Janet G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Sartelle Earnest Gray and Sartelle Shirley C
Bought by
Gary W Laton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Graf Kenneth R | $445,000 | Master Title | |
| Smith Ronnie L | $562,500 | None Available | |
| Gary W Laton Llc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graf Kenneth R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $995,040 | $81,400 | $913,640 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $995,040 | $81,400 | $913,640 |
| 2023 | $8,135 | $666,770 | $47,300 | $619,470 |
| 2022 | $8,135 | $666,770 | $47,300 | $619,470 |
| 2021 | $8,135 | $666,770 | $47,300 | $619,470 |
| 2020 | $8,135 | $666,770 | $47,300 | $619,470 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $592,280 | $41,800 | $550,480 |
| 2018 | $7,107 | $592,280 | $41,800 | $550,480 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $592,280 | $41,800 | $550,480 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $580,450 | $42,350 | $538,100 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $580,450 | $42,350 | $538,100 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $580,450 | $42,350 | $538,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map