979 E 21st St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 E 21st St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $364,168, approximately $225 per square foot. 979 E 21st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Field Bret Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,207
Outstanding Balance
$53,496
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Wood Bronson
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Ogden City Corporation
Bought by
Wood Bronson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Ogden City Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Marquez Gilberto and Marquez Ricardo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
The Revocable Living Trust and Nichols Opal B
Bought by
Marquez Gilberto and Marquez Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,272
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Nichols Opal B
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Opal B Nichols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Bret Robert | -- | Williams Title Guaranty And | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $139,605 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Wood Bronson | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Ogden City Corporation | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Fptp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $80,910 | None Available | |
| Marquez Gilberto | -- | Associated Title | |
| Revocable Living Trust Of Opal B Nichols | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Field Bret Robert | $77,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Bronson | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Bronson | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden City Corporation | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden City Corporation | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Gilberto | $88,272 | |
| Closed | Marquez Gilberto | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $181,621 | $54,517 | $127,104 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $179,298 | $54,516 | $124,782 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $165,550 | $48,234 | $117,316 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $185,350 | $42,899 | $142,451 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $230,000 | $38,998 | $191,002 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $197,000 | $30,111 | $166,889 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $179,000 | $25,258 | $153,742 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $144,000 | $20,498 | $123,502 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $114,999 | $20,498 | $94,501 |
| 2016 | $929 | $53,580 | $10,767 | $42,813 |
| 2015 | $865 | $48,696 | $10,767 | $37,929 |
| 2014 | $784 | $43,334 | $9,265 | $34,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map