979 Old Town Rd Bridgeport, CT 06606
Reservoir-Whiskey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $397,557
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Old Town Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $395,639, approximately $374 per square foot. 979 Old Town Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilbur L. Cross Elementary School, Central High School, and Northeastern Adventist Academy - Fairfield County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1973
Bought by
Poole Theodore and Poole Lily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poole Theodore | $75,902 | |
| Closed | Poole Theodore | $47,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $140,175 | $62,185 | $77,990 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $140,175 | $62,185 | $77,990 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $140,175 | $62,185 | $77,990 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $140,175 | $62,185 | $77,990 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $140,175 | $62,185 | $77,990 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $101,370 | $35,810 | $65,560 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $101,370 | $35,810 | $65,560 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $101,370 | $35,810 | $65,560 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $101,370 | $35,810 | $65,560 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $101,370 | $35,810 | $65,560 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $122,210 | $41,100 | $81,110 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $122,210 | $41,100 | $81,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map