979 Paradrome St Unit 3 Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $263,000
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Paradrome St Unit 3, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $238,717, approximately $284 per square foot. 979 Paradrome St Unit 3 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Connor Marie | $160,000 | -- | |
| Shirley Connor Marie | $160,000 | -- | |
| Tse Leslie W | $159,000 | Attorney | |
| Herms Lawrence C | $158,000 | Old National Title Llc | |
| Arnzen Melissa L | $124,500 | -- | |
| Korb Ellen J | $95,500 | -- | |
| Oneill James J | $91,900 | -- | |
| Mcwilliams Joyce M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley Connor Marie | $128,800 | |
| Closed | Shirley Connor Marie | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tse Leslie W | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Herms Lawrence C | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnzen Melissa L | $99,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Korb Ellen J | $81,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill James J | $87,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $65,153 | $18,375 | $46,778 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $65,153 | $18,375 | $46,778 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $56,000 | $18,375 | $37,625 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $56,000 | $18,375 | $37,625 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $56,000 | $18,375 | $37,625 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $56,000 | $18,375 | $37,625 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $56,000 | $18,375 | $37,625 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $56,000 | $18,375 | $37,625 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $55,651 | $18,365 | $37,286 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $55,651 | $18,365 | $37,286 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $55,651 | $18,365 | $37,286 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $55,300 | $18,550 | $36,750 |
Map
- 985 Paradrome St
- 981 Paradrome St
- 982 Hatch St
- 989 Parkside Place
- 1126 Fuller St
- 1120 Fuller St
- 1112 Fuller St
- 1022 Hatch St Unit 2
- 1040 Hatch St
- 915 Paradrome St
- 1221 Martin Dr
- 1224 Ida St
- 949 Pavilion St
- 1054 Saint Paul Place
- 1238 Elsinore Ave
- 1015 St Gregory St
- 330 Oregon St
- 310 Oregon St
- 328 Oregon St
- 387 Oregon St
- 985 Paradrome St Unit B
- 985 Paradrome St Unit 8
- 985 Paradrome St Unit A
- 981 Paradrome St Unit 4
- 981 Paradrome St Unit 2
- 981 Paradrome St Unit A
- 981 Paradrome St Unit B
- 981 Paradrome St Unit A
- 987 Paradrome St Unit 11
- 987 Paradrome St Unit B
- 987 Paradrome St Unit A
- 983 Paradrome St Unit 7
- 983 Paradrome St Unit A
- 983 Paradrome St Unit B
- 979 Paradrome St Unit 1
- 979 Paradrome St Unit A
- 979 Paradrome St Unit B
- 979 Paradrome St
- 989 Paradrome St
- 989 Paradrome St Unit 10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.