Estimated Value: $257,000 - $711,988
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Phelps Rd, Kevil, KY 42053 and is currently estimated at $427,663, approximately $202 per square foot. 979 Phelps Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $459,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $459,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $459,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $382,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $382,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $382,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $382,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $547,500 | $412,500 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $547,500 | $412,500 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $2,160 | $316,590 | $338,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map