P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $247,761
This home greets you with a spacious entryway, huge open floor plan in main family area with gas fireplace, custom cherry wood floors & vaulted ceilings. Several amenities include: Attic fan, split bedroom plan, built in kitchen island with electric, spacious bedrooms, less than 2 year old high efficiency Heating/Air system with 10 year warranty. System includes UV light & humidifier. Vivant security system tied into smoke alarms. Equipment will stay. Master bedroom with vaulted ceilings, large walk in closet, jetted tub, & double sinks.Big fenced in back yard with swing set & huge deck. Good neighbors, quiet neighborhood & Willard schools!! Quick drive to newest Willard Elementary school. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams Listed on: 04/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Maul
Wilken, LLC, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Kristina | -- | None Available | |
| Cogswell Daniel H | -- | None Available | |
| Henley Ira | -- | Willard Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Palmer Christopher | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Kristina | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogswell Daniel H | $97,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley Ira | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $127,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $36,250 | $8,550 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $29,490 | $3,800 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $29,490 | $3,800 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $25,480 | $3,800 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $25,480 | $3,800 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $23,160 | $3,800 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $23,160 | $3,800 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $19,680 | $3,800 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $19,680 | $3,800 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $19,680 | $3,800 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $19,680 | $3,800 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $19,510 | $3,800 | $15,710 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Maul
Wilken, LLC, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60048831
APN: 14-24-400-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.