979 Tram Rd Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $875,368
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Tram Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $414,456, approximately $244 per square foot. 979 Tram Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Jones Adrian Eugene and Jones Cindy H
Bought by
Jones Jennifer Logan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jennifer Logan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $818,100 | $650,400 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $578,312 | $462,600 | $115,712 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $615,000 | $483,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $278,100 | $146,400 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $278,100 | $146,400 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $278,100 | $278,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $278,100 | $278,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $278,100 | $146,400 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $260,800 | $143,900 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | $3,174 | $276,500 | $143,900 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map