9791 Leach Ln Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $1,230,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9791 Leach Ln, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $921,178, approximately $362 per square foot. 9791 Leach Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Vanappledorn Suzanne and Suzanne Vanppledorn Revocable
Bought by
The Carl & Suzanne Vanappledorn Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carl & Suzanne Vanappledorn Revocabl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $327,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,694 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |