9791 Pippin Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $201,711
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9791 Pippin Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $173,178, approximately $149 per square foot. 9791 Pippin Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Stoll Sherry A
Bought by
Stoll Don E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoll Don E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $51,842 | $10,150 | $41,692 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $51,842 | $10,150 | $41,692 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $35,498 | $8,985 | $26,513 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $35,498 | $8,985 | $26,513 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $35,498 | $8,985 | $26,513 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $28,627 | $7,245 | $21,382 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $28,627 | $7,245 | $21,382 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $28,627 | $7,245 | $21,382 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $29,078 | $7,315 | $21,763 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $29,078 | $7,315 | $21,763 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $29,078 | $7,315 | $21,763 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $30,608 | $7,700 | $22,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map