9792 Johnson Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9792 Johnson Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $165,532, approximately $115 per square foot. 9792 Johnson Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Richard D and Johnson Diane A
Bought by
Johnson Todd and Johnson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Richard D
Bought by
Johnson Richard D and Johnson Johnson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard D | -- | George J. Welch, Jr., Esq. | |
| Johnson Richard D | -- | George J. Welch, Jr., Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $99,000 | $42,500 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $2,600 | $500 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $2,600 | $500 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $2,600 | $500 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,600 | $500 | $2,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,600 | $500 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map