9794 Middle Point Rd Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $365,957
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9794 Middle Point Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863 and is currently estimated at $336,989, approximately $146 per square foot. 9794 Middle Point Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Lauf Jason M and Lauf Amy L
Bought by
Lauf Jason M and Lauf Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,042
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Bought by
Lauf Jason M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauf Jason M | -- | Tenure Title | |
| Lauf Jason M | $33,400 | -- | |
| Lauf Jason M | $33,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lauf Jason M | $26,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $102,020 | $7,250 | $94,770 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $102,020 | $7,250 | $94,770 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $102,020 | $7,250 | $94,770 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $71,420 | $6,300 | $65,120 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $71,420 | $6,300 | $65,120 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $71,420 | $6,300 | $65,120 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $61,400 | $5,450 | $55,950 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $61,400 | $5,450 | $55,950 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $61,400 | $5,450 | $55,950 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $58,870 | $5,320 | $53,550 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $58,870 | $5,320 | $53,550 |
| 2014 | $958 | $27,300 | $5,320 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $27,300 | $5,320 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map