9796 Cedar Rd Novelty, OH 44072
Estimated Value: $1,015,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9796 Cedar Rd, Novelty, OH 44072 and is currently estimated at $1,015,000, approximately $302 per square foot. 9796 Cedar Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including West Geauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Bought by
Haserot Henry Mc K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haserot Henry Mc K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,163 | $372,990 | $183,150 | $189,840 |
| 2024 | $10,163 | $372,990 | $183,150 | $189,840 |
| 2023 | $9,792 | $373,000 | $183,160 | $189,840 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $273,850 | $152,150 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $6,724 | $273,850 | $152,150 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $273,850 | $152,150 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $257,050 | $152,150 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $6,887 | $257,050 | $152,150 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $257,050 | $152,150 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | $239,160 | $152,150 | $87,010 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $239,160 | $152,150 | $87,010 |
| 2014 | $6,762 | $239,160 | $152,150 | $87,010 |
| 2013 | $5,814 | $239,160 | $152,150 | $87,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map