9797 Stadia Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9797 Stadia Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $160,730, approximately $166 per square foot. 9797 Stadia Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Kfj Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Cincy2023 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Smith-Hall Marlene Gale
Bought by
Kfj Realty Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Hall Irving
Bought by
Hall Irving and Smith Hall Marlene Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincy2023 Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cincy2023 Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kfj Realty Group Llc | $93,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Irving | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cincy2023 Llc | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Cincy2023 Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $38,641 | $10,091 | $28,550 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $38,641 | $10,091 | $28,550 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $38,641 | $10,091 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $27,052 | $8,897 | $18,155 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $27,052 | $8,897 | $18,155 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $27,052 | $8,897 | $18,155 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $21,816 | $7,175 | $14,641 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $21,816 | $7,175 | $14,641 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $21,816 | $7,175 | $14,641 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $22,145 | $7,242 | $14,903 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $22,145 | $7,242 | $14,903 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $22,145 | $7,242 | $14,903 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $23,310 | $7,623 | $15,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map