9799 Waters Edge Dr Elberfeld, IN 47613
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $584,038
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9799 Waters Edge Dr, Elberfeld, IN 47613 and is currently estimated at $541,010, approximately $211 per square foot. 9799 Waters Edge Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Elberfeld Elementary School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Lake Group Inc
Bought by
Foster John Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John Barry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $453,700 | $97,200 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $437,800 | $97,200 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $398,900 | $72,800 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $381,900 | $49,600 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $305,500 | $40,600 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $284,000 | $30,100 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $267,600 | $29,300 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $270,800 | $29,300 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $263,000 | $23,400 | $239,600 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $260,300 | $23,400 | $236,900 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $261,700 | $28,500 | $233,200 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $261,900 | $28,500 | $233,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map