Estimated Value: $381,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98-630 Moanalua Loop Unit 124, Aiea, HI 96701 and is currently estimated at $419,026, approximately $527 per square foot. 98-630 Moanalua Loop Unit 124 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Waimalu Elementary School, Aiea Intermediate School, and Aiea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Madison Pok Hui
Bought by
Perry Paul Edward and Perry Lynn Yooko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Madison Pok Hui and Madison Pok
Bought by
Madison Pok Hui and Pok Hui Madison Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Nedervelt Diana Dee and Piho Diana Dee
Bought by
Madison Earl and Madison Pok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Paul Edward | $255,000 | Fam | |
| Madison Pok Hui | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Earl | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $472,900 | $159,200 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $462,600 | $150,900 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $441,900 | $150,900 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $385,700 | $138,300 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $332,400 | $134,100 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $336,600 | $134,100 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $353,100 | $151,400 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $343,000 | $129,800 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $317,900 | $106,000 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $986 | $281,700 | $97,300 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $865 | $247,000 | $95,200 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $300 | $243,200 | $90,900 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map