Estimated Value: $302,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $310,106, approximately $120 per square foot. 98 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
C & C Builders Of Cola
Bought by
Mccarley Creighton L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarley Creighton L | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $207,300 | $30,000 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $207,300 | $30,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $207,300 | $30,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $207,300 | $30,000 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $207,300 | $30,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $179,800 | $30,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $179,800 | $30,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $179,800 | $30,000 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $978 | $179,800 | $30,000 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $193,900 | $30,000 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $869 | $193,900 | $30,000 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $869 | $7,756 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map