98 Beaverbrook Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,187 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Beaverbrook Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $502,797, approximately $352 per square foot. 98 Beaverbrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pimenta Antonio D and Pimenta Charlene V
Bought by
Edgerton Robert and Edgerton Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Pimenta Acacio D and Pimenta Angelina D
Bought by
Pimenta Antonio D and Pimenta Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgerton Robert | $360,000 | -- | |
| Edgerton Robert | $360,000 | -- | |
| Pimenta Antonio D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pimenta Antonio D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimenta Antonio D | $282,400 | |
| Closed | Pimenta Antonio D | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $213,920 | $86,380 | $127,540 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $213,920 | $86,380 | $127,540 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $213,920 | $86,380 | $127,540 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $213,920 | $86,380 | $127,540 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $173,360 | $57,120 | $116,240 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $173,360 | $57,120 | $116,240 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $173,360 | $57,120 | $116,240 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $173,360 | $57,120 | $116,240 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $173,360 | $57,120 | $116,240 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $170,330 | $57,120 | $113,210 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $170,330 | $57,120 | $113,210 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $170,330 | $57,120 | $113,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map