Estimated Value: $92,000 - $249,913
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Borden Ave, Perry, NY 14530 and is currently estimated at $144,228, approximately $107 per square foot. 98 Borden Ave is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary/Junior High School, Perry Central High School, and Gilead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Smith Linda J
Bought by
Thomas Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Smith Mark S
Bought by
Smith Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Smith Linda
Bought by
Smith Gary and Smith Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $90,000 | $5,300 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $90,000 | $5,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $33 | $70,000 | $5,300 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $70,000 | $5,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $70,000 | $5,300 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $70,000 | $5,300 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $70,000 | $5,300 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $70,000 | $5,300 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $62,000 | $5,300 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $62,000 | $5,300 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $5,300 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $5,300 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map