98 Cedar Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Cedar Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $440,661, approximately $365 per square foot. 98 Cedar Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Thomas D and Rogers Margaret H
Bought by
Kuhn Donald W and Kuhn June D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,365
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$386,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Bought by
Rogers Thomas D Sr and Rogers Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Donald W | $169,500 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Rogers Thomas D Sr | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Donald W | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $5,760 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map