N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Rusin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 677-3629
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming single-family home nestled on nearly an acre of land in desirable Swansea, Massachusetts. This home greets you with a paved driveway leading to a peaceful, tucked-away setting. Step inside to a bright and inviting open-concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, a built-in wine chiller, and an extended island designed for both daily living and entertaining. French doors off the kitchen lead to a spacious deck, providing an ideal space for outdoor activities or relaxing in the private backyard.On the main level, you’ll find a full bathroom and bedroom with generous closet space, two additional bedrooms upstairs. Below, the full basement offers a versatile space, well suited for a variety of uses. Conveniently located near highway access and just a short drive to the public beach, this property combines comfort, space, and location in one inviting package
Last Buyer's Agent
Tyler Cote
Cote Partners Realty LLC
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $555,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $312,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $132,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $52,384 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $290,671 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $211,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $176,597 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $121,193 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $555,000 | -2.6% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $569,999 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $427,000 | $202,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $423,000 | $202,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $361,100 | $150,400 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $313,800 | $131,100 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $281,700 | $136,900 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $287,300 | $142,800 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $244,500 | $123,500 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $241,500 | $120,500 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $242,000 | $115,400 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $230,900 | $111,200 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $222,800 | $111,200 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $219,900 | $111,200 | $108,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Rusin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 677-3629
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tyler Cote
Cote Partners Realty LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73466482
APN: SWAN-000490-000182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.