98 Cobblestone Ln Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,737
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Cobblestone Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $377,782, approximately $101 per square foot. 98 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $148,860 | $26,400 | $122,460 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $150,600 | $24,960 | $125,640 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $145,260 | $24,960 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $160,860 | $24,960 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $162,540 | $24,960 | $137,580 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $164,280 | $24,960 | $139,320 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $162,240 | $24,960 | $137,280 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $163,860 | $24,960 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $153,060 | $24,960 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $154,800 | $24,960 | $129,840 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $156,240 | $24,960 | $131,280 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $155,820 | $24,960 | $130,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map