C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
33 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $969,000
READING'S WEST SIDE! Set nicely on a knoll, this meticulously maintained and custom designed seven room Ranch with oversize two-car garage awaits personal touches from its new owner! This sharp home begins with a gracious living room and fireplace, the spacious kitchen has corian counters and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the entertainment sized dining room. The first floor master bedroom has it's own private 3/4 bath. The separate den off of the kitchen could be used as a third bedroom. The lower level offers additional living space for game room or family room. Beautifully landscaped yard with well water-fed irrigation system. Well thought out systems are already in place ~ newer Burnham heating system with 6 zones & 4 oil tanks to take advantage of low oil costs. The roof appears to be newer and the home has updated Anderson windows. Worried about losing power? Don't be. There is also a back up generator in place.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey 2026 Rt | -- | -- | |
| Toomey William | -- | -- | |
| Perella Jacqueline | $445,000 | -- | |
| Prevention Of Cruetly | -- | -- | |
| Jean M Segal Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jean M Segal Ret | -- | -- | |
| Segal Jean | -- | -- | |
| Segal Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perella Jacqueline | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segal Jean | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,409 | $826,100 | $501,900 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $793,600 | $482,200 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $9,008 | $715,500 | $434,700 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $8,670 | $650,400 | $395,200 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $8,500 | $615,500 | $378,700 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $8,172 | $585,800 | $360,400 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $556,600 | $343,300 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $524,900 | $323,700 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $495,200 | $305,400 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $436,600 | $275,800 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $439,700 | $262,600 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $6,029 | $409,000 | $244,300 | $164,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
33 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Piracini
eXp Realty
(781) 475-2475
5 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71774003
APN: READ-000010-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.