98 Drexelgate Ct Middle Island, NY 11953
Estimated Value: $410,249 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Drexelgate Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953 and is currently estimated at $418,562, approximately $295 per square foot. 98 Drexelgate Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Whelan Mary
Bought by
Mary Ann Whelan Irt and Sullivan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Whelan Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,439 | $385 | $1,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,675 | $385 | $1,290 |