98 Driftwood Dr Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $2,832,000 - $5,482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$1,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Driftwood Dr, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $4,212,023, approximately $1,237 per square foot. 98 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The College Of The Florida Keys Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Lujan Arthur Wayne and Lujan Andrea Wood
Bought by
Lujan A Wayne and The Lujan Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Lujan A Wayne
Bought by
Lujan Arthur Wayne and Lujan Andrea Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Roswell Charles A and Roswell D
Bought by
Lujan A Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,968
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,209,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Lujan Residence Trust 2/20/1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan A Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Lujan Arthur Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Lujan A Wayne | $880,000 | -- | |