98 E Irving St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $334,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 E Irving St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $251,668, approximately $93 per square foot. 98 E Irving St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Jodi Bloomington Mf Llc
Bought by
Frederick J Hafner And Paula M Hafner Re
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,079
Outstanding Balance
$65,280
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$186,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Hundman R Michael
Bought by
Jodi Bloomington Mf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick J Hafner And Paula M Hafner Re | $190,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Jodi Bloomington Mf Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick J Hafner And Paula M Hafner Re | $85,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $54,439 | $20,554 | $33,885 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $62,608 | $21,033 | $41,575 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $50,646 | $17,014 | $33,632 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $47,783 | $16,052 | $31,731 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $47,286 | $15,885 | $31,401 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $47,032 | $15,800 | $31,232 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $46,534 | $15,633 | $30,901 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $46,534 | $15,633 | $30,901 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $46,534 | $15,633 | $30,901 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $45,444 | $15,267 | $30,177 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $45,444 | $15,267 | $30,177 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,444 | $15,267 | $30,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map