98 E Main St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $239,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 E Main St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $196,551, approximately $84 per square foot. 98 E Main St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Tabone Michael C
Bought by
Hart Colin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,250
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Burgstrom Richard J
Bought by
Tabone Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Colin C | $125,000 | John Schober | |
| Tabone Michael C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hart Colin C | $111,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,730 | $4,690 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map