98 E Pine St Nederland, CO 80466
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 E Pine St, Nederland, CO 80466 and is currently estimated at $541,170, approximately $800 per square foot. 98 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Torgerson Kathleen and Hurst Jeremy A
Bought by
Butler Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,765
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Buchanan John W and Buchanan Doris G
Bought by
Torgerson Kathleen and Hurst Jeremy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Katherine | $303,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Torgerson Kathleen | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Katherine | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torgerson Kathleen | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $28,844 | $7,263 | $21,581 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $28,844 | $7,263 | $21,581 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $26,947 | $6,941 | $23,691 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $24,172 | $6,053 | $18,119 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $24,868 | $6,228 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $23,302 | $8,294 | $15,008 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $23,302 | $8,294 | $15,008 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $19,922 | $10,728 | $9,194 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $22,025 | $11,860 | $10,165 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $19,248 | $13,214 | $6,034 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $17,392 | $4,696 | $12,696 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $17,392 | $4,696 | $12,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map