NOT LISTED FOR SALE

98 Edwards St White Hall, AR 71602

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,627 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $137,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

This 3BR/2BA home is in "like new" condition" and move in ready. New interior paint throughout, new floor coverings, new fixtures, etc. Large rear fenced yard with huge deck. Priced to move, won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Lunsford

Lunsford & Associates Realty Co. Listed on: 09/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Hayley Harper Wreyford

Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $979

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,627 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$979

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch, Partially Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 09/19/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.58
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.58
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 979

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Bought by
Long Raymond M and Long Verna
Current Estimated Value
$214,977

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Stewart Neal A and Stewart Lara
Bought by
Long Raymond M and Long Verna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Woodruff Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Pennington Bobbye S
Bought by
Reed Christina and Reed Jeff

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Bought by
Pennington Bobbye S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Bought by
Kenley Thomas Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Bought by
Dierich Construction Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Bought by
Hilton Jerry R and Hilton Wf

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Long Raymond M $140,000 --
Long Raymond M $140,000 None Available
Woodruff Robert M $82,500 --
Reed Christina -- --
Pennington Bobbye S $110,000 --
Kenley Thomas Lee $100,000 --
Dierich Construction Co -- --
Hilton Jerry R -- --
Hilton Charles C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $137,500 -1.4% $85 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 For Sale $139,500 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $865 $33,620 $3,750 $29,870
2024 $965 $33,620 $3,750 $29,870
2023 $1,040 $33,620 $3,750 $29,870
2022 $1,090 $23,750 $2,900 $20,850
2021 $1,090 $23,750 $2,900 $20,850
2020 $1,090 $23,750 $2,900 $20,850
2019 $1,022 $23,750 $2,900 $20,850
2018 $1,047 $23,750 $2,900 $20,850
2017 $1,050 $23,810 $2,900 $20,910
2016 $1,050 $23,810 $2,900 $20,910
2015 $979 $23,810 $2,900 $20,910
2014 -- $23,810 $2,900 $20,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16027919

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 931-87806-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.