98 Elting Rd Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Elting Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $345,712, approximately $210 per square foot. 98 Elting Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Hempstead Catherine S and Powers Linda M
Bought by
Catskill Mtn Rail Trl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Powers Donald
Bought by
Powers Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catskill Mtn Rail Trl Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Powers Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,500 | $15,900 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map