98 Emerald Point Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Emerald Point, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $295,702, approximately $167 per square foot. 98 Emerald Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Davies Patrick T
Bought by
Swain Shawn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Schnauber Francis G and Schnauber Wendy
Bought by
Davies Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Shawn P | $134,000 | -- | |
| Davies Patrick | $112,000 | -- | |
| Davies Patrick | -- | Schum Daniel | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 | $300,500 | $41,800 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $300,500 | $41,800 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $171,800 | $33,400 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $171,800 | $33,400 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $171,800 | $33,400 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $156,200 | $33,400 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $156,200 | $33,400 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $139,500 | $33,400 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $139,500 | $33,400 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $139,500 | $33,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $33,400 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $33,400 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map