98 Fenimore St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11225
Prospect Lefferts Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,654,000 - $2,601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,408
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Fenimore St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $2,105,851, approximately $617 per square foot. 98 Fenimore St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 375 Jackie Robinson School, Ebbets Field Middle School, and Achievement First Voyager Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Charles Hermisis L
Bought by
Valmont Mary E and Valmont Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1991
Sold by
Charles Rosalyn
Bought by
Charles Hermelis Leon and Mary Eustace Valmont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valmont Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Charles Hermelis Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map